Stillwater Canada Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Stillwater Canada General Information

Description

Explorer for oil and gas. The company acquired, explores for and develops mineral resource properties and provides lead ore, zinc ore, copper ore and nickel ore mining and natural gas exploration services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Marathon PGM
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Gas Utilities
Primary Office
  • 1100 Memorial Avenue
  • PO Box: 357
  • Thunder Bay, Ontario P7B 4A3
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Stillwater Canada Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stillwater Canada‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial