Treebo Hotels Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 571
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series D
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $16M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 14

Treebo Hotels General Information

Description

Operator of a hotel room-booking platform designed to book hotels and restaurants. The company's hotel booking platform works on a full inventory model of selecting hotel properties, prescribing quality standards, and providing staff training for hotel operators, providing users with information on both budget and premium hotels in India.

Contact Information

Website
www.treebo.com
Formerly Known As
Zipotel
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • AMR Tech Park, Block 1, First Floor 23 & 24
  • Hosur Main Road, Bommanahalli
  • Bengaluru, 560068
  • India
+91 093228 00000

Treebo Hotels Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Treebo Hotels Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Later Stage VC (Series D) 30-Jun-2021 $16M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
5. Angel (individual) 27-Oct-2020 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
4. Early Stage VC 02-Jan-2020 00000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
3. Later Stage VC (Series C) 30-Aug-2017 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 22-Jul-2016 $16.7M $22.7M Completed Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 23-Jun-2015 $6M $6M Completed Startup
To view Treebo Hotels’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Treebo Hotels Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a hotel room-booking platform designed to book hotels and restaurants. The company's hotel booking platform
Hotels and Resorts
Bengaluru, India
571 As of 2021
000.00
00000000000 000.00

00000000

te velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident
000000 000 0000000
New Delhi, India
000 As of 0000
0000
00000000000 0000

00000000

sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nos
00000000000 00000000 (000)
Grasse, France
00 As of 0000
00.00
00000000000 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Treebo Hotels Competitors (18)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
FabHotels Venture Capital-Backed New Delhi, India 000 0000 00000000000 0000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Grasse, France 00 00.00 00000000000 00.00
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Singapore, Singapore 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000 000000 Venture Capital-Backed New Delhi, India 000 0000 00000000000 0000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Gurugram, India 000 000.00 00000 00000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 18 competitors. Get the full list »

Treebo Hotels Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sidharth Gupta Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Kadam Jain Co-Founder & Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Treebo Hotels Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Kadam Jain Treebo Hotels Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
Mayank Khanduja Elevation Capital (India) Board Member 000 0000
Sidharth Gupta Treebo Hotels Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Tarun Davda Matrix Partners Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Treebo Hotels Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Treebo Hotels Investors (14)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
AccorHotels Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Deepak Parayanken Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Gautam Gurnani Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Jaydeep Barman Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Shantanu Deshpande Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 14 investors. Get the full list »

Treebo Hotels Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 31-May-2018 000000000000000000 Application Software
To view Treebo Hotels’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Treebo Hotels Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000000 Application Software Bangalore, India 0000
To view Treebo Hotels’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »