Element (Norway) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • DLTX
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $1.17
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Element (Norway) General Information

Description

DLT ASA is an technology company focused on developing, operating, and supporting the blockchains. The company seeks to identify the projects, teams, and companies within the decentralized economy and support open-source public distributed ledger technologies. The company's strategy is to focus on the top tier blockchain and decentralized platforms, protocols, exchanges, and wallets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Intex Resources
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Stock Exchange
OSL
Primary Office
  • Grundingen 2
  • 0250 Oslo
  • Norway
+47 23 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Element (Norway) Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.17 $1.16 $0.39 - $1.73 $63.7M 54.7M 1M

Element (Norway) Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 29,095 13,331 4,851 1,058
Revenue 0 0 156 0
EBITDA (3,478) (2,884) (9,646) (13,162)
Net Income 1,347 (299) (14,048) (13,922)
Total Assets 27,625 5,954 7,660 19,550
Total Debt 0 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Element (Norway) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Element (Norway)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Element (Norway) Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Geir Johansen Chief Executive Officer
Sven Monrad Jensen Executive Vice President & Vice President
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Element (Norway) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Element (Norway) Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Element (Norway)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Element (Norway) Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 0000000 14-Aug-2019 000000000000000000 00000 Other Financial Services
Osead Maroc Mining 06-May-2018 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
To view Element (Norway)’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Element (Norway) Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000000 0000000 Financing Advisory New York, NY 0000
To view Element (Norway)’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »