Sofgen Consulting Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2005

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Sofgen Consulting General Information

Description

Provider of bank business and information technology project management services. The company provides test management and business analysis services in the German speaking region of Switzerland and Liechtenstein.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sofgen Linder, Lindner & Partner
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Löwenstrasse 20
  • 8001 Zurich
  • Switzerland

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sofgen Consulting Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sofgen Consulting‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sofgen Consulting FAQs

  • When was Sofgen Consulting founded?

    Sofgen Consulting was founded in 2005.

  • Where is Sofgen Consulting headquartered?

    Sofgen Consulting is headquartered in Zurich, Switzerland.

  • What industry is Sofgen Consulting in?

    Sofgen Consulting’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Sofgen Consulting a private or public company?

    Sofgen Consulting is a Private company.

  • What is Sofgen Consulting’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Sofgen Consulting is 000000.

  • When was Sofgen Consulting acquired?

    Sofgen Consulting was acquired on 06-Jul-2010.

  • Who acquired Sofgen Consulting?

    Sofgen Consulting was acquired by Sofgen Holdings.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »