McLaren St. Luke's Overview

  • Founded
  • 1906
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 4,600
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

McLaren St. Luke's General Information

Description

Operator of a hospital based in Maumee, Ohio. The company provides oncology, emergency care, heart and cardiovascular, family management, occupational healthcare and surgical services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ProMedica (198-bed St. Luke's Hospital in Ohio)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Primary Office
  • 5901 Monclova Road
  • Maumee, OH 43537
  • United States
+1 (419) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

McLaren St. Luke's Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore McLaren St. Luke's‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

McLaren St. Luke's Patents

McLaren St. Luke's Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-4553686-A Drop dispenser Expired - Fee Related 17-May-1984 000000000 00
US-4515295-A Eye dropper with light source Expired - Fee Related 06-Sep-1983 0000000000 00
JP-S6055949-A Eye dropper with light source Pending 06-Sep-1983 0000000000
CA-1222991-A Eye dropper with light source Expired 06-Sep-1983 0000000000 0
EP-0137879-A2 Dropper with light source Withdrawn 06-Sep-1983 A61F9/0008 0

McLaren St. Luke's Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

McLaren St. Luke's Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore McLaren St. Luke's‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

McLaren St. Luke's Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000 000 01-May-2018 0000000000 Hospitals/Inpatient Services 000000000
Faith Hospice 08-Sep-2010 Merger/Acquisition Other Healthcare Services
To view McLaren St. Luke's’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

McLaren St. Luke's Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 0000000 Other Healthcare Services Grand Rapids, MI 0000
To view McLaren St. Luke's’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »