Meteor Parking Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,001
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Meteor Parking General Information

Description

Provider of car parking services. The company provides parking services through leases, concession agreements and management contracts. It operates approximately 10,000 car park spaces across 20 sites.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Meteor Properties (Bedfont)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 55 Baker Street
  • London W1U 7EU
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Meteor Parking Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Meteor Parking‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Meteor Parking Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Meteor Parking Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Meteor Parking‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Meteor Parking Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 27-Feb-2007 000000000000000000 Security Services (B2B) 0000000 000000
To view Meteor Parking’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Meteor Parking Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 27-Feb-2007 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000000 0000000
To view Meteor Parking’s complete exits history, request access »