Xeridiem Medical Devices Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Xeridiem Medical Devices General Information

Description

Manufacturer of medical devices. The company offers cardiology, vascular, urology and biosensing catheters, pediatric and external feeding tubes. It also provides design and device assembly services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MRI Manufacturing & Research
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Medical Supplies
Primary Office
  • 4700 South Overland Drive
  • Tucson, AZ 85714
  • United States
+1 (520) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Xeridiem Medical Devices Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Xeridiem Medical Devices‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Xeridiem Medical Devices Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of medical devices. The company offers cardiology, vascular, urology and biosensing catheters, pediatric an
Medical Supplies
Tucson, AZ
51 As of 2016
00.00 0000-00-00
000000000000

00000000

e magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip e
00000000 0000000
Carpinteria, CA
0000 As of 0000

00000000

lore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui off
00000000 0000000
Scottsdale, AZ
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Xeridiem Medical Devices Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Freudenberg Medical Corporation Carpinteria, CA 0000
000000000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Scottsdale, AZ 000 00000 000000000 00000
0000 000000000 Corporation Santa Cruz, CA 00 000000000 -
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Xeridiem Medical Devices Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joseph Lee President
Robert Kelliher Founder
To view Xeridiem Medical Devices’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Xeridiem Medical Devices Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Xeridiem Medical Devices Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Xeridiem Medical Devices‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial