PCK Raffinerie Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1958

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,200

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • (Announced)

  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

PCK Raffinerie General Information

Description

Provider of crude oil processing services based in Schwedt, Germany. The company offers gasoline, diesel fuels, heating oil, liquefied petroleum gas, bitumen, kerosene, sulphur, electricity, steam and biofuel components.

Contact Information

Website
www.pck.de
Formerly Known As
Petrochemie und Kraftstoffe
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Pending Transaction (M&A)
Primary Industry
Energy Refining
Other Industries
Energy Production
Other Energy Services
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Passower Chaussee 111
  • 16303 Schwedt
  • Germany
+49 03332 000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PCK Raffinerie Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PCK Raffinerie‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PCK Raffinerie Patents

PCK Raffinerie Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
ES-2385693-T3 Procedure for the continuous hydrogenation of raw materials containing triglycerides Active 04-Mar-2009 00000000

PCK Raffinerie Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Harry Gnorski Managing Director
Ralf Schairer Management Spokesman
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

PCK Raffinerie Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

PCK Raffinerie Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PCK Raffinerie‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PCK Raffinerie FAQs

  • When was PCK Raffinerie founded?

    PCK Raffinerie was founded in 1958.

  • Where is PCK Raffinerie headquartered?

    PCK Raffinerie is headquartered in Schwedt, Germany.

  • What is the size of PCK Raffinerie?

    PCK Raffinerie has 1,200 total employees.

  • What industry is PCK Raffinerie in?

    PCK Raffinerie’s primary industry is Energy Refining.

  • Is PCK Raffinerie a private or public company?

    PCK Raffinerie is a Private company.

  • What is PCK Raffinerie’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for PCK Raffinerie is 000000.

  • Who are PCK Raffinerie’s investors?

    Shell Deutschland has invested in PCK Raffinerie.

  • When was PCK Raffinerie acquired?

    PCK Raffinerie was acquired on 08-Dec-2023.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »