Tres Latin Foods Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $68.1K
Latest Deal Amount

Tres Latin Foods General Information

Description

Operator of a packaged food selling platform. The company operates a platform where gluten free packaged foods are sold.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tres Pupusas, Tres Natural Latin Cuisine
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • Boulder, CO 80304
  • United States
+1 (720) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tres Latin Foods Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 10-Sep-2015 $68.1K 000.00 Completed Startup
To view Tres Latin Foods’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Tres Latin Foods Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Cindy English Owner & Board Member
Jason English Vice President & Board Member
To view Tres Latin Foods’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Tres Latin Foods Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Cindy English Tres Latin Foods Owner & Board Member 000 0000
Jason English Tres Latin Foods Vice President & Board Member 000 0000
To view Tres Latin Foods’s complete board members history, request access »

Tres Latin Foods Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000! 0000 05-Apr-2018 000000000000000000 Food Products
To view Tres Latin Foods’s complete acquisitions history, request access »