Drikolor Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012

Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Drikolor General Information

Description

Manufacturer of pigmented paints designed to deliver depth, richness, and luminosity. The company's paints are produced through the separation of color from paint and produce dry, granulated color that stirs directly into the paint at the point of use, enabling conventional paint companies to get fine colors for interior paint from raw pigments.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
D'Arcy Polychrome, Pret A Color
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Specialty Chemicals
Primary Office
  • 2471 Peralta Street
  • Oakland, CA 94607
  • United States
+1 (510) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Drikolor Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Out of Business 01-Oct-2019 00.00 Completed Out of Business
5. Seed Round 01-Jun-2016 00000 00.00 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Grant 01-Nov-2015 00000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series B) 10-Sep-2015 00.00 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 06-Jun-2014 $1M $1.5M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 01-Jul-2013 $500K $500K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Drikolor’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Drikolor Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Drikolor’s complete cap table history, request access »

Drikolor Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Manufacturer of pigmented paints designed to deliver depth, richness, and luminosity. The company's paints are produced
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Oakland, CA
3 As of 2021
00.00
00000000 00 00.00

00000

t nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa
0000 00000000000
New York, NY
00 As of 0000
000.00
000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Drikolor Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Drikolor Patents

Drikolor Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
AU-2015202815-A1 Concrete colourants Active 23-May-2014 00000000
AU-2015202815-B2 Concrete colourants Inactive 23-May-2014 00000000
EP-3145890-A1 Concrete colourants Inactive 23-May-2014 00000000
EP-3145890-A4 Concrete colourants Inactive 23-May-2014 00000000
AU-2015262102-B2 Concrete colourants Inactive 23-May-2014 C09C1/48
To view Drikolor’s complete patent history, request access »

Drikolor Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial