Lincoln Rackhouse Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,001
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

Lincoln Rackhouse General Information

Description

Provider of real estate brokerage services. The company specializes in providing locating, analyzing, leasing and securing data centers spaces for organizations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rackhouse Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Acquirer
Lincoln Property Company
Primary Office
  • 500 North Akard Street
  • 3300 Lincoln Plaza
  • Dallas, TX 75201
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lincoln Rackhouse Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lincoln Rackhouse‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lincoln Rackhouse Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ryan Sullivan Managing Director
Martin Peck Managing Director & Partner
To view Lincoln Rackhouse’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Lincoln Rackhouse Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Lincoln Rackhouse Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 00000000 07-May-2019 000000000000000000 Systems and Information Management 0000 00000000
Lincoln-Principal joint venture Joint Venture Systems and Information Management
To view Lincoln Rackhouse’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Lincoln Rackhouse Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 00000000 Systems and Information Management Annapolis, MD 0000
To view Lincoln Rackhouse’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »