Twin Eagle Gardendale Pipeline Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Twin Eagle Gardendale Pipeline General Information

Description

Operator of crude-oil gathering system pipeline. The company operates a pipeline which has the capacity of transporting 35,000 barrels per day and is backed by fee-based contracts.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
StarMex Big Wells
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Primary Office
  • Gardendale, AL
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Twin Eagle Gardendale Pipeline Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Twin Eagle Gardendale Pipeline‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Twin Eagle Gardendale Pipeline Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Stephenson President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Twin Eagle Gardendale Pipeline’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Twin Eagle Gardendale Pipeline Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Twin Eagle Gardendale Pipeline‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial