Nam Long Investment Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 733
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • NLG
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $1.89
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Nam Long Investment General Information

Description

Nam Long Investment Corp is a Vietnam-based company real estate company engaged in civil and industrial construction; housing renovation. The company develops land banks and housing projects. It is also involved in the management and exploitation of commercial real estate properties.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nam Long Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Stock Exchange
STC
Primary Office
  • No. 6 Nguyen Khac Vien Street
  • Tan Phu Ward, District 7
  • Ho Chi Minh City
  • Vietnam
+84 0854 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nam Long Investment Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.89 $1.86 $1.06 - $2.00 $539M 285M 3.06M $0.17

Nam Long Investment Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 664,050 376,244 302,118 186,021
Revenue 93,646 94,038 107,993 149,936
EBITDA 28,553 42,453 49,939 45,209
Net Income 45,578 35,417 40,742 32,898
Total Assets 861,066 583,921 463,960 405,782
Total Debt 119,613 105,161 36,996 42,696
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Nam Long Investment Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nam Long Investment‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nam Long Investment Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Nam Long Investment Corp is a Vietnam-based company real estate company engaged in civil and industrial construction; ho
Holding Companies
Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam
733 As of 2021
000.00
00000000000

00000000

llum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa
0000 000000 00000000 (000)
Ha Noi, Vietnam
000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Nam Long Investment Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000000 Corporation Ha Noi, Vietnam 000 00.000 000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Nam Long Investment Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steven Chu Chee Kwang Group Chief Executive Officer
Nguyen Thi Phuong Group Chief People Officer
Chau Quang Phuc Director of Finance and Accounting Division
Nguyen Quang Duc Chief Accountant
Tran Thanh Phong Permanent Vice Chairman of Board of Directors
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Nam Long Investment Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
000 0000 000 Nam Long Investment Member of Board of Directors 000 0000
000000 0000 00000 Nam Long Investment Chairman of Board of Directors 000 0000
0000 00000 00000 Nam Long Investment Permanent Vice Chairman of Board of Directors 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Nam Long Investment Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nam Long Investment Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nam Long Investment‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nam Long Investment Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 000 000000000 28-Sep-2018 000000000 00000 00 00000 Buildings and Property
To view Nam Long Investment’s complete investments history, request access »