Retail Apparel Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1987

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 1,000

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Retail Apparel Group General Information

Description

Operator of fashion clothing brands located in Alexandria, Australia. The company's brands are renowned for their consistently inspired product ranges, mid-market appeal and strong in-store service, enabling customers of all age groups to wear quality garments with fabrics of their choice.

Contact Information

Website
www.rag.net.au
Formerly Known As
Tarocash
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Clothing
Corporate Office
  • PO Box 511
  • Alexandria, New South Wales 1435
  • Australia
+61 (02) 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Retail Apparel Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Retail Apparel Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Retail Apparel Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Operator of fashion clothing brands located in Alexandria, Australia. The company's brands are renowned for their consis
Clothing
Alexandria, Australia
1,000 As of 2019
000000000000

0000 0

tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, qui
00000000000
Melbourne, Australia
0000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Retail Apparel Group Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Just Group Formerly PE-Backed Melbourne, Australia 0000 00000 000000&0 00000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Retail Apparel Group Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dean Zanapalis Chief Executive Officer
Troy Wilson Chief Financial Officer
Gary Novis Executive Director
Stephen Leibowitz Co-Founder & Executive Chairman
Michael Leibowitz Co-Founder
To view Retail Apparel Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Retail Apparel Group Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000000 Retail Apparel Group Co-Founder & Executive Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Retail Apparel Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »