360 Powwow Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

360 Powwow General Information

Description

Provider of audiovisual services and contents. The company offers audiovisual contents, interactive contents, franchise development, development and production strategic consultancy services, content and new business development, promotion of content development boutiques works, motion picture and video production services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Powwow Media Partners
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Primary Office
  • 398 East Dania Beach Boulevard
  • Suite 105
  • Dania Beach, FL 33004
  • United States
+1 (954) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

360 Powwow Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 360 Powwow‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

360 Powwow Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Daniel Gutman Chief Executive Officer
To view 360 Powwow’s complete executive team members history, request access »