Wegoma Machinery Sales Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1970

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 14

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Wegoma Machinery Sales General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of PVCu and aluminum window manufacturing machines. The company offers its machinery to window and door fabricators in the United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wegoma GB
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Machinery (B2B)
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Corporate Office
  • Flamstead House
  • Denby Hall Business Park Denby
  • Derby DE5 8JX
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wegoma Machinery Sales Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wegoma Machinery Sales‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wegoma Machinery Sales Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Wegoma Machinery Sales FAQs

  • When was Wegoma Machinery Sales founded?

    Wegoma Machinery Sales was founded in 1970.

  • Where is Wegoma Machinery Sales headquartered?

    Wegoma Machinery Sales is headquartered in Derby, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Wegoma Machinery Sales?

    Wegoma Machinery Sales has 14 total employees.

  • What industry is Wegoma Machinery Sales in?

    Wegoma Machinery Sales’s primary industry is Distributors/Wholesale.

  • Is Wegoma Machinery Sales a private or public company?

    Wegoma Machinery Sales is a Private company.

  • What is Wegoma Machinery Sales’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Wegoma Machinery Sales is 000000.

  • When was Wegoma Machinery Sales acquired?

    Wegoma Machinery Sales was acquired on 07-May-2014.

  • Who acquired Wegoma Machinery Sales?

    Wegoma Machinery Sales was acquired by Flamstead Holdings.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »