AQ Wiring Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 1963
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 6,100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

AQ Wiring Systems General Information

Description

Manufacturer of cable harnesses. The company also provides electromechanical modules and assemblies, such as driver modules for trains, marine, and construction equipment industries.

Contact Information

Website
www.tvab.se
Formerly Known As
TVAB International
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Fiberoptic Equipment
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Källhultsvängen 1
  • 670 10 Töcksfors
  • Sweden
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AQ Wiring Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AQ Wiring Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AQ Wiring Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial