Sofgen SaveTax Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 312
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Sofgen SaveTax General Information

Description

Provider of tax reporting technology services. The company is a developer of software that allows financial institutions to prepare the heritage elements for the taxation of individuals and calculate the charges to be applied to the amounts.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ucronik Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Financial Software
Business/Productivity Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • rue de Lyon, 105
  • 1203 Geneva
  • Switzerland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sofgen SaveTax Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sofgen SaveTax‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sofgen SaveTax Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial