USB Bank Overview

  • Founded
  • 1925
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 237
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

USB Bank General Information

Description

Provider of commercial banking services based in Nicosia, Cyprus. The company's offerings include loans, mortgages, savings and credit accounts, debit and credit cards, ATM services, online banking, and other banking products and services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Yialousa Savings Bank, UNIVERSAL BANK, Universal Bank Public Ltd, Universal Savings Bank Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
National Banks
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • P.O.Box 28510
  • Nicosia, 2080
  • Cyprus
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

USB Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore USB Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

USB Bank Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

USB Bank Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore USB Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial