Val Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 85
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

Val Solutions General Information

Description

Developer of a software application designed for occupational health and prevention of occupational risk at work. The company's platform is innovative and its experts assist in all the stages of the project from design to final acceptance, enabling professionals of occupational health services and companies to meet regulatory requirements in terms of health and safety at work.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wolters Kluwer (Val Solution Santé)
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Primary Office
  • Parc Du Vercors
  • 5 Rue Du Vercors
  • 69007 Lyon
  • France
+33 04 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Val Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Val Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Val Solutions Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Didier Trutta President
To view Val Solutions’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Val Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Val Solutions Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Val Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Val Solutions Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000000 13-Apr-2020 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 000000 000000
To view Val Solutions’s complete investments history, request access »

Val Solutions Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 00000000 Business/Productivity Software Chaponost, France 0000
To view Val Solutions’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »