Victoria Properties Overview

  • Founded
  • 1941
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • VIPRO
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $0.12
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Victoria Properties General Information

Description

Hometown AS is a real estate company. It invests in commercial properties, including primarily the acquisition, administration and operation of commercial and residential properties in Denmark.

Contact Information

Website
www.hometown.dk
Formerly Known As
Torsana
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Stock Exchange
CSE
Primary Office
  • Studiestræde 5, living room
  • 1455 Copenhagen
  • Denmark
+45 33 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Victoria Properties Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.12 $0.12 $0.12 - $0.19 $2.31M 18.6M 14.5K -$0.01

Victoria Properties Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 3,742 3,607 4,741 4,673
Revenue 199 188 196 101
EBITDA (398) (419) (173) 99
Net Income (254) (338) (190) 90
Total Assets 3 2,921 3,040 3,371
Total Debt 1 1,395 1,335 1,432
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Victoria Properties Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Victoria Properties‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Victoria Properties Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Victoria Garza President
Nina Grunow-Jensen Chairman
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Victoria Properties Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000-000000 Victoria Properties Chairman 000 0000
To view Victoria Properties’s complete board members history, request access »

Victoria Properties Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Victoria Properties Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Victoria Properties‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Victoria Properties Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000 02-Jul-2006 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services
Pinnacle Peak Place Corporate Asset Purchase Buildings and Property
To view Victoria Properties’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Victoria Properties Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 0000 0000 000000000 00000 00 Completed
  • 00000000 000000000
To view Victoria Properties’s complete exits history, request access »