BIAL-Sarm Overview

  • Founded
  • 1924
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 25
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

BIAL-Sarm General Information

Description

Manufacturer of pharmaceutical products. The company engages in manufacturing and distribution of pharmaceuticals and peptides. It also provides allergen research and development services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Società Antica Ritrovati Medicinali SRL
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Biotechnology
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology
Acquirer
BIAL
Primary Office
  • Via Triburtina, Km. 18300, Lazio
  • 00012 Guidonia
  • Italy
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BIAL-Sarm Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BIAL-Sarm‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BIAL-Sarm Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial