VX Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

VX General Information

Description

Provider of CAD systems. The company is engaged in providing designs and sells CAD and CAM engineering software across United States.

Contact Information

Website
www.vx.com
Formerly Known As
Varimetrix
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Hardware
Other Industries
Application Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 907 East Strawbridge Avenue
  • Suite 200
  • Melbourne, FL 32901
  • United States
+1 (321) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VX Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VX‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

VX Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Vercouteren Chief Executive Officer
Robert Byrnes Chief Technology Officer & Vice President, Research & Development
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »