Cibicom Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 70
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 2

Cibicom General Information

Description

Provider of broadcasting services in Denmark. The company offers design, installation, operation and service of solutions for business-critical communication and public service broadcast by operating as a nationwide transmitter of digital terrestrial TV and radio and the sole independent telecom co-location operator through its tower infrastructure network.

Contact Information

Website
www.cibicom.dk
Formerly Known As
Broadcast Service Danmark A/S, Teracom, Teracom Denmark
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Banestrøget 19-21
  • 2630 Taastrup
  • Denmark
+45 70 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cibicom Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cibicom‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cibicom Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Meister Chief Executive Officer
Søren Fæster Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Mette Slesvig Chief Operating Officer
Anders Sørensen Director, Sales and Marketing (Chief Sales & Marketing Officer)
Claus Dreyer Chief Commercial Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Cibicom Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 Cibicom Chairman 000 0000
0ø000 0æ0000 Cibicom Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Cibicom’s complete board members history, request access »

Cibicom Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cibicom Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cibicom‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cibicom Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000000 17-Jun-2020 0000000000 Telecommunications Service Providers 000000 0ø000
Relacom Denmark 31-Jan-2019 Buyout/LBO IT Consulting and Outsourcing 000000 0ø000
To view Cibicom’s complete investments history, request access »

Cibicom Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Ice Danmark Telecommunications Service Providers Glostrup, Denmark 2009
0000000 0000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Glostrup, Denmark 0000
To view Cibicom’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »