Neverfail Workspaces Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Neverfail Workspaces General Information

Description

Developer of Workspace-as-a-Service (WaaS) technology for managed service providers (MSPs). The company provides software that enables providers to offer secure remote access to data and applications for their customers, enabling mobility, BYOD and security that can be accessed from any device at any time.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Vertiscale
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 7801 North Capital of Texas Highway
  • Suite 220
  • Austin, TX 78731
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Neverfail Workspaces Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Neverfail Workspaces‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Neverfail Workspaces Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dirk Luthro President
Kevin McCarthy Vice President, Engineering
To view Neverfail Workspaces’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Neverfail Workspaces Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial