Primrose Hill Media Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Primrose Hill Media General Information

Description

Provider of content editing services for various broadcast partners. The company produces drama, music, comedy and documentary programmes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Above The Title Productions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Level 2
  • 10/11 St George's Mews
  • London NW1 8XE
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Primrose Hill Media Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Primrose Hill Media‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial