Pan Asia Corporation Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 247
Employees
  • Investments
  • 2

Pan Asia Corporation General Information

Description

Pan Asia Corp Ltd explores diversified energy resources mainly coal. The principal activities of the company are coal exploration and development in Indonesia. Its project includes PT Transcoal Minergy Project in South Kalimantan, Indonesia. Geographically the company operates in Australia and Indonesia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sam's Seafood Holdings
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Coal Mining
Primary Office
  • 311 - 313 Hay Street
  • Subiaco
  • Perth, New South Wales 6008
  • Australia
+61 (08) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pan Asia Corporation Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial