GoldenKey Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 19
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

GoldenKey General Information

Description

Provider of an on-demand real estate service platform designed to connect home buyers and sellers with real estate agents. The company's platform turns agents into allies by offering customized commission-free agent assistance for a fair price, enabling buyers and sellers to generate personal wealth through their real estate transactions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SoloPro
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 201 West Main Street
  • Suite 310
  • Durham, NC 27701
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GoldenKey Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Merger/Acquisition 04-Sep-2018 Completed Out of Business
3. Out of Business 01-Jan-2018 00.000 Completed Out of Business
2. Seed Round 01-Feb-2017 $4.45M $4.57M 000.00 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 13-Jun-2016 $120K $120K 00.00 Completed Startup
To view GoldenKey’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

GoldenKey Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.000
To view GoldenKey’s complete cap table history, request access »

GoldenKey Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of an on-demand real estate service platform designed to connect home buyers and sellers with real estate agent
Social/Platform Software
Durham, NC
19 As of 2016
00.000
000000&0

000000 0

labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris ni
0000 000000 00000000 (000)

00000

t, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. U
0000 000000 00000000 (000)
Preston, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

GoldenKey Competitors (14)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Re/max Commercial - Montreal Quebec Corporation
00000 Formerly VC-backed Preston, United Kingdom 00 0000 000000&0
000000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Southwick, United Kingdom 00 00.000 000000000000 00.000
000000000 00000000 Corporation Scottsdale, AZ 0000
00000000 000000000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 000 00.000 00000000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 14 competitors. Get the full list »

GoldenKey Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Shayne Sowers Co-Founder & President
Narayan Krishnan Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

GoldenKey Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

GoldenKey Former Investors (10)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Blue Collective PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
BlueCap Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Buchanan Ventures PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Capitol Broadcasting Company Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Chicopee Investments Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investors. Get the full list »