GSS Infotech Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 137
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 532951
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3
  • Share Price
  • $0.87
  • (As of Friday Closing)

GSS Infotech General Information

Description

GSS Infotech Ltd is engaged in applying technology-based solutions to common business problems. The company offers Cloud Enablement Services Remote Infrastructure and Application management services. Its products include TruVu; ibstream; Unidesk and IT service support management (ITSSM). The company's only operating segment being Software Services. Majority of its revenue is generated from the United States of America.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GSS America Infotech
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
BPO/Outsource Services
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • Brigade Towers, 3rd & 4th Floor
  • Plot No: 30, Part No: 31 Financial District Nanakramguda, Gachibowli
  • Hyderabad, Telangana 500032
  • India
+91 040 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GSS Infotech Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.87 $0.89 $0.28 - $1.03 $14.8M 16.9M 31.6K -$0.03

GSS Infotech Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019
EV 13,753 13,753 3,581 27,220
Revenue 15,447 15,447 19,657 22,554
EBITDA (178) (178) 1,111 1,884
Net Income (495) (495) 853 1,661
Total Assets 23,726 23,726 22,962 24,469
Total Debt 148 148 1,953 2,250
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

GSS Infotech Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GSS Infotech‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GSS Infotech Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
GSS Infotech Ltd is engaged in applying technology-based solutions to common business problems. The company offers Cloud
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Hyderabad, India
137 As of 2020
000.00
0.000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

00000000

voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Mountain View, CA
0000 As of 0000
000000000000

00000

onsectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut en
0000000000000 00000000
Canonsburg, PA
00 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

GSS Infotech Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Avantica Technologies Private Equity-Backed Mountain View, CA 0000 000000000000
00000 Corporation Canonsburg, PA 00
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

GSS Infotech Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mohammed Qadeer General Manager & Head, Business Development Centre & Head, Human Resources
Ramesh Yerramsetti Director & Co-Founder
Bhargav Marepally Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
To view GSS Infotech’s complete executive team members history, request access »

GSS Infotech Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

GSS Infotech Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000000 19-Jul-2011 000000000000000000 Systems and Information Management 0000000 000000000
0000000000 0000000 01-Jan-2011 000000000000000000 BPO/Outsource Services
Advanced Technology Solutions Group 09-Nov-2009 Buyout/LBO IT Consulting and Outsourcing
To view GSS Infotech’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

GSS Infotech Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000000 0000000 BPO/Outsource Services North Brunswick, NJ
To view GSS Infotech’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »