Game Plan (platform) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

Game Plan (platform) General Information

Description

Provider of a comprehensive athlete development platform intended to unify and align athletic departments, athletes and employers. The company's platform offers a portal for student-athletes through game plan collegiate which offers academic advising, personality and career assessments, e-learning modules, study hall management and placement services, enabling student-athletes to identify their unique interests and build upon their strengths.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Game Theory Group International
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational Software
Other Industries
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 220 Cotanche
  • Greenville, NC 27858
  • United States
+1 (855) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Game Plan (platform) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Debt - General 01-Nov-2017 00000 Completed Profitable
3. Seed Round 24-Aug-2017 00000 00000 00.000 Completed Profitable
2. Seed Round 26-Jun-2015 $150K $225K 00.000 Completed Profitable
1. Angel (individual) 25-Jul-2013 $75K $75K Completed Profitable
To view Game Plan (platform)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Game Plan (platform) Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed 2 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Seed 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
To view Game Plan (platform)’s complete cap table history, request access »

Game Plan (platform) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of a comprehensive athlete development platform intended to unify and align athletic departments, athletes and
Educational Software
Greenville, NC
11 As of 2019
00000
000000000 00000

00000000

incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ull
00000000000 000 00000000 00000000 (000)
San Francisco, CA
00 As of 0000
00.000
0000000000 0 00.000

000000

tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitati
000000000 000 00000000 00000000 (000)
Washington, DC
000 As of 0000
00000
0000000000 0 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Game Plan (platform) Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
PeopleGrove Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Washington, DC 000 00000 0000000000 0 00000
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Solana Beach, CA 00 00.000 00000000000 00.000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Durham, NC 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000000000 Angel-Backed Ann Arbor, MI 0 00.000 0000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 competitors. Get the full list »

Game Plan (platform) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Vincent McCaffrey Founder, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Game Plan (platform) Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Ben Moore Game Plan (platform) Board Member 000 0000
Mike Robichaud Game Plan (platform) Board Member 000 0000
Paul Hartzel Game Plan (platform) Board Member 000 0000
Vincent McCaffrey Game Plan (platform) Founder, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Game Plan (platform) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial