UnBOOKed Appointments Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $95.3K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 3

UnBOOKed Appointments General Information

Description

Developer of an online local deal marketplace intended to book business services. The company's marketplace offers to book discounted services and activities ranging from health and beauty to outdoor recreations, enabling users to avail themselves local services that they are interested in thus helping in revenue maximization.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GoBookit
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 23 Corporate Plaza
  • Suite 150
  • Newport Beach, CA 92660
  • United States
+1 (619) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

UnBOOKed Appointments Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Early Stage VC 16-Jun-2017 $95.3K 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 28-Jun-2016 00.000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 10-Jul-2015 $1.7M $2.95M Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 09-Jan-2015 $1.25M $1.25M 00.000 Completed Startup
To view UnBOOKed Appointments’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

UnBOOKed Appointments Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view UnBOOKed Appointments’s complete cap table history, request access »

UnBOOKed Appointments Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an online local deal marketplace intended to book business services. The company's marketplace offers to bo
Business/Productivity Software
Newport Beach, CA
3 As of 2021
00.00
0000000000 0 00.00

000000

do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud
000000000000000000000 00000000
Dunedin, New Zealand
000 As of 0000
00.000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 00.000

0000000

uptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proi
000000000000000000000 00000000
Dublin, Ireland
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000000000 0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

UnBOOKed Appointments Competitors (14)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Timely Formerly VC-backed Dunedin, New Zealand 000 00.000 000000&0 00.000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Dublin, Ireland 000 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
0000000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 00 00.000 000000 - 000 00.000
00000000 Accelerator/Incubator Backed Milpitas, CA 00 0000 000000000000 0000
0000 Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 14 competitors. Get the full list »

UnBOOKed Appointments Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Carr Chief Financial Officer & Chief Operating Officer
Stephen Errico Executive Officer & Board Member
Steven Pfrenzinger Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
To view UnBOOKed Appointments’s complete executive team members history, request access »

UnBOOKed Appointments Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Sandra Errico UnBOOKed Appointments Board Member 000 0000
Stephen Errico UnBOOKed Appointments Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Steven Pfrenzinger UnBOOKed Appointments Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view UnBOOKed Appointments’s complete board members history, request access »

UnBOOKed Appointments Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

UnBOOKed Appointments Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Catalina Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Connexus Equity Management Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Tech Coast Angels Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view UnBOOKed Appointments’s complete investors history, request access »