UltraTech Nathdwara Cement Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 2

UltraTech Nathdwara Cement General Information

Description

Manufacturer and retailer of cement. The company produces Ordinary and Pozzolana Portland cement and granulated blast furnace slag from captive limestone through its factories in India, Dubai and China and retails it through a wide distribution network on nearly 4000 dealers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Binani Cement Limited, Dynasty Dealer Private
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Other Materials
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Mercantile Chambers
  • 12, J.N. Heredia Marg, Ballard Estate
  • Mumbai, 400001
  • India
+91 022 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

UltraTech Nathdwara Cement Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore UltraTech Nathdwara Cement‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

UltraTech Nathdwara Cement Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer and retailer of cement. The company produces Ordinary and Pozzolana Portland cement and granulated blast fu
Building Products
Mumbai, India
000.00
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000000

mmodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fug
000 000000000 (000-0000)
Mumbai, India
00000 As of 0000
00000000000

000000 0

ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat.
00000000 00000000
Kodinar, India
0000 As of 0000
00.000
0.000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

UltraTech Nathdwara Cement Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
UltraTech Cement Corporate Backed or Acquired Mumbai, India 00000 00000000000
000000 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Kodinar, India 0000 00.000 00000000000 00.000
000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Maidenhead, United Kingdom 00 000000&0
000 Corporation Mumbai, India 0000 00000000000
To view UltraTech Nathdwara Cement’s complete competitors history, request access »

UltraTech Nathdwara Cement Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Vinod Juneja Managing Director
Braj Binani Chairman
To view UltraTech Nathdwara Cement’s complete executive team members history, request access »

UltraTech Nathdwara Cement Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
To view UltraTech Nathdwara Cement’s complete board members history, request access »

UltraTech Nathdwara Cement Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore UltraTech Nathdwara Cement‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

UltraTech Nathdwara Cement Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 - 000 000000000 12-Mar-2021 000000000000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
Mukundan Holdings 14-Mar-2008 Merger/Acquisition Holding Companies
To view UltraTech Nathdwara Cement’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

UltraTech Nathdwara Cement Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00 - 000 000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Herve, Belgium 0000
To view UltraTech Nathdwara Cement’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »