Dimora Brands Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 11
  • Investments
  • 4

Dimora Brands General Information

Description

Designer, manufacturer and supplier of specialty hardware and home accessories. The company offers a broad range of new kitchen and bath decorative and functional products including cabinet hardware, door hardware, faucets, accessories and other related products that appeal to a diverse set of aesthetic styles and price points serving kitchen cabinet dealers, kitchen and bath showrooms, custom cabinet makers, independent hardware stores, homeowners, contractors, architects and designers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Top Knobs
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Primary Office
  • 3 Millenium Way
  • Somerville, NJ 08876
  • United States
+1 (908) 000-0000

Dimora Brands Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dimora Brands Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dimora Brands‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dimora Brands Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Designer, manufacturer and supplier of specialty hardware and home accessories. The company offers a broad range of new
Building Products
Somerville, NJ
00000
000000000000 00000

0000000

agna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex e
00000000 00000000
Charlotte, NC
00 As of 0000
00000
000000000 - 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Dimora Brands Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000 0000000 Angel-Backed Charlotte, NC 00 00000 000000000 - 00000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Dimora Brands Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Greg Gottlieb Chief Executive Officer
Warren Ramsland President
Rick Yancey Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Dimora Brands Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dimora Brands‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dimora Brands Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 0000000 14-Aug-2019 0000000000 Building Products
00 00000 00000000 05-Sep-2017 0000000000 Other Commercial Products 000000 00000000
00000000 000000000 31-Dec-2016 0000000000 Home Furnishings
Atlas Homewares 19-Nov-2014 Buyout/LBO Home Furnishings 0000 00000000
To view Dimora Brands’s complete investments history, request access »

Dimora Brands Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Du Verre Hardware Other Commercial Products Toronto, Canada 1999
00000 000000000 Home Furnishings Los Angeles, CA 0000
00000000 000000000 Home Furnishings Bossier City, LA 0000
000000000 0000000 Building Products Brooklyn, NY 0000
To view Dimora Brands’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »