JIC Leasing Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

JIC Leasing General Information

Description

Provider of financial leasing services in China. The company's financing and leasing services, offered to the commercial, industrial and energy sector, increase capital efficiency, improves financial indicators, reinvigorates assets and minimizes financial implications.

Contact Information

Website
jicleasing.cn
Formerly Known As
China Investment Leasing, CIC Leasing
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 13th Floor, Building 4, No.1 Courtyard, Xiushikou Street
  • Building 4, 13th floor, Xicheng District
  • Beijing, Xicheng 100031
  • China
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

JIC Leasing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore JIC Leasing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

JIC Leasing Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chen Youjun Board Chairman
To view JIC Leasing’s complete executive team members history, request access »