LoveTheWild Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2.53M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

LoveTheWild General Information

Description

Operator of an online retail platform intended to offer ready-to-eat meal packs. The company's platform offers fish meal packets in different flavors such as red trout with salsa verde, mahi-mahi with coconut red curry, rockfish with general TSO's gastrique, and hake with mustard and panko crust, enabling people to avail themselves fresh, nutrient-rich ready to eat meals to stay healthy and fit without compromising on the taste.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
LoveWild Fish
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Primary Office
  • 2100 Pearl Street
  • Unit C
  • Boulder, CO 80302
  • United States
+1 (844) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LoveTheWild Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 07-Feb-2017 $2.53M 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view LoveTheWild’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

LoveTheWild Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A1 000,000 00.000000 000 000 00 000 00.000
Series A3 00,000 00.000000 000 000 00 000 0.00
Series A2 40,470 $0.001000 $17.5 $17.5 1x $17.5 13.44%
To view LoveTheWild’s complete cap table history, request access »

LoveTheWild Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Leonardo DiCaprio Advisor
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

LoveTheWild Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Amy Novogratz Aqua-Spark Board Member 000 0000
Daniel Hassan Self Board Member 000 0000
To view LoveTheWild’s complete board members history, request access »

LoveTheWild Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

LoveTheWild Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Aqua-Spark Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Leonardo DiCaprio Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view LoveTheWild’s complete investors history, request access »