Busch-Hungaria Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2008

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 350

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Busch-Hungaria General Information

Description

Manufacturer of iron castings for heavy vehicles catering to the European iron casting market. The company manufactures brake discs, wheel hubs, brake calipers and nodular cast iron as well as offers castings for trucks, trailers and tractor axles.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Busch-Raba Foundry
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Corporate Office
  • Martin utca 1.
  • Gyor, 9027
  • Hungary

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Busch-Hungaria Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Busch-Hungaria‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Busch-Hungaria Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dávid Hegymegi Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Busch-Hungaria Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Busch-Hungaria Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Busch-Hungaria‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »