CAGIM Real Estate Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 3

CAGIM Real Estate General Information

Description

Provider of real estate brokerage services. The company owns and operates real estate properties, and offers property development, property leasing and real estate development services.

Contact Information

Website
www.cagim.ca
Formerly Known As
FTM Investment
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 1170 Lebourgneuf Boulevard
  • Office 300
  • Quebec City, Quebec G2K 2E3
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CAGIM Real Estate Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CAGIM Real Estate‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CAGIM Real Estate Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CAGIM Real Estate‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CAGIM Real Estate Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000é0é 00000000è0 10-Nov-2009 000000000000000000 00000 Buildings and Property
0000000 0000000 00 23-Jul-2007 000000000000000000 00.000 Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Edifice Centre d'Affaires le Mesnil 21-Sep-2004 Reverse Merger Other Commercial Products
To view CAGIM Real Estate’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

CAGIM Real Estate Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 000000 0'0 21-Sep-2004 0000000 000000 Completed
  • 00000 0000 000000
To view CAGIM Real Estate’s complete exits history, request access »