Community Bank & Trust (Georgia) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1884
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 72
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Community Bank & Trust (Georgia) General Information

Description

Provider of commercial banking services. The company offers financial, personal loan and business banking services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bank Of Neosho
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Banks
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 100 South Wood Street
  • Neosho, MO 64850
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Community Bank & Trust (Georgia) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Community Bank & Trust (Georgia)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Community Bank & Trust (Georgia) Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ray Stipp President & Board Member
Oleg Tyurikov President
Jason Stipp Chief Financial Officer
To view Community Bank & Trust (Georgia)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Community Bank & Trust (Georgia) Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000 00000 Community Bank & Trust (Georgia) President & Board Member 000 0000
To view Community Bank & Trust (Georgia)’s complete board members history, request access »

Community Bank & Trust (Georgia) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Community Bank & Trust (Georgia) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Community Bank & Trust (Georgia)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial