IHS Automotive Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

IHS Automotive General Information

Description

Provider of consulting services for the automotive industry. The company provides market forecasting and strategic advisory services to the automotive manufacturers, suppliers and financial organizations.

Contact Information

Website
www.csmauto.com
Formerly Known As
CSM Worldwide
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 21500 Haggerty Road
  • Suite 300
  • Northville, MI 48167
  • United States
+1 (248) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IHS Automotive Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IHS Automotive‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IHS Automotive Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steven Shepherd Account Executive
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »