Mosel Vitelic Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1987

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 740

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • 2342

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $0.99
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Mosel Vitelic General Information

Description

Mosel Vitelic Inc is a Taiwan-based company providing wafer foundry services. The products of the company include LCD (liquid crystal display) drivers, read-only memory, and logic integrated circuits among others. The company is also engaged in research, design, development, testing, manufacturing, and sales of solar modules, solar systems, and radio frequency identification products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MOS Electronics Taiwan
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Energy Services
Other Industries
General Purpose Semiconductors
Stock Exchange
TAI
Corporate Office
  • No. 1 Yanhsin 1st Road
  • Science-Based Industrial Park
  • Hsinchu, 300-77
  • Taiwan
+886 03 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mosel Vitelic Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.99 $1.00 $0.97 - $1.63 $155M 156M 338K

Mosel Vitelic Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2023 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020
EV 109,982 122,382 219,284 196,642
Revenue 53,799 72,268 69,851 62,701
EBITDA 1,166 19,994 10,607 8,926
Net Income (34) 18,482 8,776 7,478
Total Assets 110,905 136,375 141,270 106,227
Total Debt 9,902 10,446 11,891 12,167
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Mosel Vitelic Patents

Mosel Vitelic Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20210242352-A1 Diode structure and manufacturing method thereof Active 05-Feb-2020 0000000000
US-11217706-B2 Diode structure and manufacturing method thereof Active 05-Feb-2020 0000000000 0
US-20210225832-A1 Transient-voltage-suppression diode structure and manufacturing method thereof Inactive 17-Jan-2020 00000000000
US-20210175368-A1 Transient-voltage-suppression diode structure and manufacturing method thereof Active 04-Dec-2019 0000000000
US-11018265-B1 Transient-voltage-suppression diode structure and manufacturing method thereof Active 04-Dec-2019 H01L29/866 00
To view Mosel Vitelic’s complete patent history, request access »

Mosel Vitelic Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Mosel Vitelic Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Vitelic 28-Oct-1991 0000000000 Production (Semiconductors)
To view Mosel Vitelic’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Mosel Vitelic ESG

Peers Analysis

Peer performance insights compare the company’s ESG performance to the performance of selected peers to help inform future ESG decisions and drive internal performance improvements.

Global

Covered Companies

Rank

Percentile

Semiconductors

Industry

Rank

Percentile

Semiconductor Design and Manufacturing

Subindustry

Rank

Percentile

To view Mosel Vitelic’s complete esg history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »