Sunce Hoteli Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • SUKC
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $27.74
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Sunce Hoteli General Information

Description

SUNCE HOTELI d.d. is a Croatia based company engaged in the hotel business. It owns and operates beachfront hotels on the Croatian Adriatic coast, one camping ground and other tourism related properties located in 4 popular touristic locations in Croatia. All properties are mostly managed and operated in-house, under the brand BlueSun Hotels and Resorts.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sunce Koncer
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Other Industries
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Stock Exchange
ZAG
Primary Office
  • Trpinjska 9
  • Zagreb, 10000
  • Croatia
+385 01 0000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sunce Hoteli Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$27.74 $27.79 $15.34 - $28.40 463.35

Sunce Hoteli Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2012 FY 2012 31-Dec-2012 FY 2011 31-Dec-2011
Revenue 47,025 47,025 49,221
EBITDA 12,848 12,848 11,123
Total Assets 227,471 227,471 228,112
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Sunce Hoteli Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sunce Hoteli‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sunce Hoteli Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Helena Jurcic Sestan Chief Financial Officer
Edvard Lesnik Managing Director
To view Sunce Hoteli’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Sunce Hoteli Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 Self Chairman & Owner 000 0000
To view Sunce Hoteli’s complete board members history, request access »

Sunce Hoteli Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sunce Hoteli‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial