Corevist Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 52
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2.85M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

Corevist General Information

Description

Developer of an order management e-commerce platform designed to manage and deliver orders. The company's platform allows users to get access to order & inventory management data including order changes, payments & invoices, and more, enabling businesses to get all the relevant information about every order.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
b2b2dot0
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 7474 Creedmoor Road
  • Suite 108
  • Raleigh, NC 27613
  • United States
+1 (919) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Corevist Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Later Stage VC (Series A) 05-Mar-2020 $2.85M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 01-Jan-2008 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Corevist’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Corevist Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Corevist’s complete cap table history, request access »

Corevist Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an order management e-commerce platform designed to manage and deliver orders. The company's platform allow
Business/Productivity Software
Raleigh, NC
52 As of 2021
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000

00000000

mmodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fug
000000000000000000000 00000000
Columbus, OH
00 As of 0000
00.000
000000000000

000-00 0

olore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliqu
000000000000000000000 00000000
Portland, OR
000 As of 0000
00000
0000000 0000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Corevist Competitors (12)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
nChannel Venture Capital-Backed Columbus, OH 00 00.000 000000000000
000-00 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Portland, OR 000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Cupertino, CA 000 00000 000000000000 00000
000000000 Formerly VC-backed Montreal, Canada 000 0000 000000&0 0000
0-000000000 Formerly VC-backed Northville, MI 00.00 000000&0 00.00
You’re viewing 5 of 12 competitors. Get the full list »

Corevist Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sam Bayer Ph.D Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Susan Wall Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Corevist Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Kevin Moseley Corevist Board Member 000 0000
Sam Bayer Ph.D Corevist Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view Corevist’s complete board members history, request access »

Corevist Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Corevist Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Jurassic Capital PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
NC Idea Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view Corevist’s complete investors history, request access »