Corptax Software Overview

  • Founded
  • 1974
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Corptax Software General Information

Description

Provider of corporate tax software solutions and services. The company markets, develops, and supports commercial tax software and process solutions in the U.S. It products include CORPTAX MART, a Web-based modeling, analysis, and reporting tool; CORPTAX State Planner, which automates the calculation of estimated income tax for multiple states and doubles as a tool for planning corporate changes; CORPTAX Provision that provides planning, workflow, compliance, data collection and reporting in one complete system; CORPTAX Advanced Global Provision, which calculates federal, state, and foreign current and deferred tax provision, deferred tax assets and liabilities, rate reconciliation, footnote disclosure, and global tax basis balance sheet and provides for data analysis, audit support, and planning; and CORPTAX FIN 48. The company's services include tax department reengineering, implementation services, loan staffing, and training and support. It also offers implementation and conversion services, education, and Internet-based product support.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Deloitte Tax (Corptax Software)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 1751 Lake Cook Road
  • Suite 200
  • Deerfield, IL 60015
  • United States
+1 (847) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Corptax Software Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Corptax Software‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Corptax Software Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of corporate tax software solutions and services. The company markets, develops, and supports commercial tax so
Application Software
Deerfield, IL
000000000000

00000

ing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam
000000000 00000000
Draper, UT
000 As of 0000
00.000
0.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 00.000

00000000

qua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commod
000000000 00000000
Portland, OR
000 As of 0000
000.00
00000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Corptax Software Competitors (15)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Divvy Formerly VC-backed Draper, UT 000 00.000 000000&0 00.000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Portland, OR 000 000.00 00000000 000.00
000000 Angel-Backed Norwalk, CT 00.000 0000000000 00.000
000000000 Private Equity-Backed Augusta, GA 000 000000000000
0000000 Formerly VC-backed Seattle, WA 0000 00000 0000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 15 competitors. Get the full list »

Corptax Software Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Kluska Managing Director
Ted McElroy Senior Executive, Oil & Gas Tax
To view Corptax Software’s complete executive team members history, request access »