MetroGroup Transaction Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 270
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

MetroGroup Transaction Services General Information

Description

Provider of fulfillment and marketing services to many of the country's largest direct mailers. The company manages, produces and distributes sensitive and recurring business-critical documents to consumers and businesses on behalf of financial service companies, credit unions, collection agencies, utility companies, insurance agencies and other companies that require accurate, sensitive document production with on-time delivery.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Proficient Data Management, Proficient Data
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Printing Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 80 Internationale Boulevard
  • Unit C
  • Glendale Heights, IL 60139
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MetroGroup Transaction Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MetroGroup Transaction Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MetroGroup Transaction Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MetroGroup Transaction Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MetroGroup Transaction Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial