Unique Technical Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 2

Unique Technical Services General Information

Description

Owner and operator of engineering services company intended to provide development and prototyping services for the transportation market. The company's service includes computer science, software engineering and application development, industrial design and mechanical engineering service, electrical engineering service, system integration, advanced vehicle support, project management and research and development services, enabling clients to grow the economy, maximize their profit and create new ways to power the world.

Contact Information

Website
www.utseng.com
Formerly Known As
Electromotive Designs
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • 1000 Innovation Road
  • NY 11794
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Unique Technical Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
3. Grant 04-Jun-2015 000.00 Completed Startup
2. Grant 30-Oct-2014 $187K Completed Startup
1. Grant 25-Oct-2013 $49.4K Completed Startup
To view Unique Technical Services’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Unique Technical Services Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joseph Ambrosio General Manager & Chief Technology Officer
To view Unique Technical Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Unique Technical Services Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
NYSERDA Government 000 0000 000000 0
Start-up NY Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Unique Technical Services’s complete investors history, request access »