ShiftMatch Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 8

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc

ShiftMatch General Information

Description

Developer of staffing software designed for staffing services. The company offers industries staffing software to lower employer costs using a proprietary matching algorithm to create an addition to scheduling, enabling clients to manage and assign tasks and employees, manage workplace practices, verify workers' licensing and registrations, and others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cascom
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Corporate Office
  • Point Frederick
  • East Gosford, New South Wales 2250
  • Australia
+61 1300 000 000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ShiftMatch Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator 27-Apr-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
To view ShiftMatch’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

ShiftMatch Patents

ShiftMatch Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
AU-PQ919600-A0 Closed-loop permission marketing and redemption system Inactive 04-Aug-2000

ShiftMatch Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ben Hartz Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Executive Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

ShiftMatch Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »