Polyventive Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 27
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Polyventive General Information

Description

Manufacturer of polymer chemicals. The company engages in the production of environmentally safe chemicals, oils and adhesives used in the oil and gas, pulp and paper, construction, agro and electronics protection industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Peach State Labs
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Chemicals
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 140 Executive Drive
  • Calhoun, GA 30701
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Polyventive Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Polyventive‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Polyventive Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Zay Risinger President
Jeff Larson Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Polyventive Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Polyventive Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Polyventive‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Polyventive Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 0000000000 Specialty Chemicals Cambridge, Canada
To view Polyventive’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »