Exhibit & More Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Exhibit & More General Information

Description

Provider of event management services. The company organizes private events, fairs and exhibitions in Zurich. It also provides marketing and technical services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Reed Exhibitions (Switzerland)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Bruggacherstrasse 26
  • 8117 Fällanden
  • Switzerland
+41 044 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Exhibit & More Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Exhibit & More‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Exhibit & More Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Iris Sorgalla Managing Director
Arnold Würsch Director, Finance
To view Exhibit & More’s complete executive team members history, request access »