Budget Greeting Cards Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 180
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Budget Greeting Cards General Information

Description

Provider of stationery and celebratory products based in Manchester, United Kingdom. The company sells greetings cards, gift wrap, costumes, gift bags and balloons to SME businesses.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Torswood Ltd
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • Prelude House
  • Chapter Street
  • Manchester M40 2AY
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0161 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Budget Greeting Cards Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Budget Greeting Cards‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Budget Greeting Cards Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Martin Lavery Co-Founder & Managing Director
Paul Lavery Co-Founder, Managing Director & Board Member
To view Budget Greeting Cards’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Budget Greeting Cards Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000 Ardenton Capital Board Member 000 0000
To view Budget Greeting Cards’s complete board members history, request access »

Budget Greeting Cards Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Budget Greeting Cards Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Budget Greeting Cards‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Budget Greeting Cards Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000 0000000 01-Jul-2015 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property
To view Budget Greeting Cards’s complete investments history, request access »