Filtermist International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1969
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 57
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 7

Filtermist International General Information

Description

Manufacturer of filtration equipment. The company manufactures and markets oil mist, fume and dust extraction equipment for industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hoccom Developments
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Telford 54 Business Park
  • Nedge Hill
  • Telford TF3 3AL
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01952 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Filtermist International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Filtermist International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Filtermist International Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Stansfield Managing Director and Chief Executive Officer
Lydia Barber Marketing and Communications Manager
To view Filtermist International’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Filtermist International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Filtermist International Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 16-Jul-2019 000000000000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 00000 0000000000
000000 00000000000 11-Jun-2019 000000000000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 00000 0000000000
0000 0000000 00000 31-Jan-2019 000000000000000000 00.000 Machinery (B2B) 00000 0000000000
0000 0000000 00000 10-May-2018 000000000000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 00000 0000000000
Dustcheck 19-Sep-2017 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Other Commercial Products 00000 0000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 acquisitions. Get the full list »

Filtermist International Subsidiaries (5)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Dust Control Solutions Industrial Supplies and Parts Glasgow, United Kingdom 2002
00000 000 0000000 Distributors/Wholesale Telford, United Kingdom 0000
0000 0000000 00000 Acquirer Dewsbury, United Kingdom 0000
000000000 Other Commercial Products Stoke-on-Trent, United Kingdom 0000
0000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Northampton, United Kingdom 0000
To view Filtermist International’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »